Conference Ministers and Staff

Conference Ministers of the Southeast Conference

  • Jesse Holliday Dollar (interim); January-August 1966
  • William Jacob Andes; September 1966-June 1980
  • Emmett Owen Floyd; June 1980-December 1987
  • Horace Stevenson Sills (interim); February-July 1988
  • Roger Duayne Knight; September 1988-April 1995
  • Edwin Mehlhaff (interim); May 1995-June 1996
  • Timothy Campbell Downs; July 1996-June 2013
  • Randall Linley Hyvonen (interim); August 2013-February 2014
  • June Evlen Boutwell (designated); February 2014-February 2017
  • Marie Bacchiocchi (interim); March 2017-present

Associate/Assistant Conference Ministers of the Southeast Conference

  • Emilie F. Pitcock; September 1966-October 1972
  • Warren A. Blankenhorn, Jr.; January 1974-July 1989
  • Sandra A. Mullins; May 1981-April 1991
  • Mitchell C. Johnson; November 1990-January 1996
  • Fred W. Coulter; June 1997-January 1998
  • Joyce C. Hollyday; June 1997-c. July 2006
  • Richard W. Sales; September 1997-c. January 2001
  • John W. Mingus, Sr. (interim); January-June 1998
  • Bennie R. Liggins; c. 1998-c. 2005
  • Kathryn H. Clark; January 2001-June 2012
  • Cameron B. Trimble; March 2005-c. January 2010
  • Sarah Kim; c. July 2012-present

Staff of the Southeast Conference, 1966-present

  • Mrs. Wilmer McCord
  • Ethylene Henry
  • Joan Moore
  • Freda Brown
  • James K. Rowland
  • Stephen C. Gray
  • Virginia McCamey
  • Sue Hartman
  • Kathy Martin
  • S. Daniel Rosemergy
  • David E. Loar
  • Kathryn Foster
  • Janice Dandridge
  • Alice Lawrence
  • Rhonda Fowler
  • Nan Wright
  • Geraldine Ryons-Hudson
  • Kimberly Knight
  • Betsy Taylor Flory
  • Debbie Spearman
  • Laura Arnold
  • Chris Lyman Waldron
  • Don Harris